Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Constructor Of Asphalt Base,Synthatic 8 Layer Acrylic Surface,Volleyball Pole With Net,Volley Ball
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3915794 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 68 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bigprint Sports | - | 06-09-2023 12:23:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BK GROUPS | - | 15-09-2023 18:11:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J P Enterprises | - | 16-09-2023 17:08:54 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 15-09-2023 16:35:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Rajdhani Trading Corp. | - | 17-09-2023 11:48:32 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAYZON GLOBAL LLP | - | 14-09-2023 15:23:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RNR Trading Co | - | 16-09-2023 17:18:28 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SEAROCK OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 16-09-2023 17:34:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SHAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2023 16:56:09 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2023 17:09:23 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 18-09-2023 10:52:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SYNCOTTS INTERNATIONAL | - | 18-09-2023 11:15:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | VINTAGE SPORTS FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-09-2023 00:12:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAKSHI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Constructor of asphalt base,Synthatic 8 layer Acrylic Surface,Volleyball Pole with net,Volley Ball | 1694162.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Constructor of asphalt base,Synthatic 8 layer Acrylic Surface,Volleyball Pole with net,Volley Ball | 1721790.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SEAROCK OFFICE AUTOMATION (MII) | Item Categories : Constructor of asphalt base,Synthatic 8 layer Acrylic Surface,Volleyball Pole with net,Volley Ball | 1725075.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RNR Trading Co (MII) | Item Categories : Constructor of asphalt base,Synthatic 8 layer Acrylic Surface,Volleyball Pole with net,Volley Ball | 1738500.00 | L4 |