Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Gail India Limited Rfp For Annual Maintenance Contract 🔧 Gail India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking A Lump Sum Price Proposal For An Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) For Its Major Instrumentation (Mai) Systems. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Contract Is Aimed At Ensuring The Reliability And Efficiency Of The Mai Systems Through Regular Maintenance And Upkeep. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Gst Inclusive Pricing, To Secure This Annual Maintenance Contract. Keywords: Gail India Limited, Annual Maintenance Contract, Amc, Major Instrumentation, Maintenance Services, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Rfp, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Lumpsum Price Including Gst For Annual Maintenance Contract Amc For Mai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4994478 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
K.N.Y. INFRATECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
7694622.78
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY TELECOMMUNICATION | 24-06-2024 13:18:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HRM PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-06-2024 18:18:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAI MAI KI ENTERPRISES | 23-06-2024 14:49:38 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | K.N.Y. INFRATECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-06-2024 10:41:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAFTA INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2024 12:23:50 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRONTO TEL PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-06-2024 18:34:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RGDTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2024 14:47:58 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SARITA TELECOM LLP | 22-06-2024 15:08:26 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SINGH AND SONS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2024 12:08:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VENTURER ENGINEERS | 01-06-2024 11:52:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.N.Y. INFRATECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LUMPSUM PRICE INCLUDING GST FOR ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT AMC FOR MAI | 7694622.78 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGH AND SONS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LUMPSUM PRICE INCLUDING GST FOR ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT AMC FOR MAI | 7694622.78 | L1 |
| 3 | JAI MAI KI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LUMPSUM PRICE INCLUDING GST FOR ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT AMC FOR MAI | 7694622.78 | L1 |
| 4 | VENTURER ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LUMPSUM PRICE INCLUDING GST FOR ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT AMC FOR MAI | 7694622.78 | L1 |
| 5 | PRONTO TEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LUMPSUM PRICE INCLUDING GST FOR ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT AMC FOR MAI | 8425611.94 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - LUMPSUM PRICE INCLUDING GST FOR ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT AMC FOR MAINTENANCE OF TELEPHONE NETWORK OTHER TECHNICAL SERVICES FOR OFFICE COMMUNICATION SYSTEM AT GAILINFOHUB GAILVIHAR COLONY GTI PARC BUILDING ITS HOSTE.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7694622.780 |
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreof your Industry type