Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Guard Room With Attached Toilet Construction 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Supply And Construction Of A Guard Room With An Attached Toilet. 🚽 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Supply And Construction, Guard Room, Attached Toilet, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Construction Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply & Construction Of Guard Room With Att Toilet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4919936 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 19:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | Make : AT Model : GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET Title : GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET | 28-05-2024 14:35:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CBS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CBS TECHNOLOGIES Model : CBS GUARD ROOM WITH TOILET Title : CBS GUARD ROOM WITH TOILET | 27-05-2024 18:09:40 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Epsilon Enterprise | Make : EPSILON Model : EP24 46 GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET Title : EP24 46 GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET | 28-05-2024 14:49:53 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES | Make : HANUMAN Model : SUPPLY & CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILE Title : SUPPLY & CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET | 28-05-2024 13:13:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KHALSA TRADING CO. | Make : NA Model : STD Title : SUPPLY & CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET (Q3) | 27-05-2024 17:00:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MANGLAM ASSOCIATES | Make : Manglam Model : SUPPLY & CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILE Title : SUPPLY & CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET | 28-05-2024 14:39:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NAWAL KUMAR AGARWAL | Make : nk Model : SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF 05 X OFFR/JCO LIVING SH Title : SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF 05 X OFFR/JCO LIVING SH | 24-05-2024 13:05:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | OM ENTERPRISES | Make : OM Model : SUPPLY & CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILE Title : SUPPLY & CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET | 28-05-2024 14:25:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | PARTH ENGINERING CO. | Make : NA Model : GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET Title : GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET | 28-05-2024 14:53:22 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PARVEEN TRADING COMPANY | Make : PTC-SGNR Model : GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET Title : GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET | 28-05-2024 14:21:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | S P K ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : STD Title : SUPPLY & CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET (Q3) | 27-05-2024 16:56:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SATYANARAYAN TRADERS | Make : STN Model : SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF 05 X OFFR/JCO LIVING SH Title : SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF 05 X OFFR/JCO LIVING SHELTER | 25-05-2024 12:11:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SINGH ENTERPRISESS | Make : NA Model : STD Title : SUPPLY & CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET (Q3) | 27-05-2024 12:21:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | TEE J TECHNOMECH | Make : NA Model : STD Title : SUPPLY & CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET (Q3) | 27-05-2024 16:46:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | VIJAY INDUSTRIES | Make : VJ Model : PS-N-001 Title : SUPPLY & CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET | 14-05-2024 11:04:54 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreConstruction of school room in kerur city of badami taluk.
Construction of school room in kerur city of badami taluk.
Read moreConstruction of school room in kabbalageri village of badami taluk.
Construction of school room in kabbalageri village of badami taluk.
Read moreConstruction of toilet to challakere town pu collage in challakere taluk
Construction of toilet to challakere town pu collage in challakere taluk
Read moreConstruction of training laboratory and room to adarsha vidyalaya in challakere taluk
Construction of training laboratory and room to adarsha vidyalaya in challakere taluk
Read moreSupply of materials for school kitchen room at chikkavaddatti village in mundaragi taluk gadag dist
Supply of materials for construction of school kitchen room at chikkavaddatti village in mundaragi taluk gadag dist
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of civil court samastipur in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of civil court samastipur in distt-samastipur
Read moreof your Industry type