Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Bid: Tightening Attachment For Transformer Core 🕒 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Tightening Attachment For Transformer Core As Per Drawing No. 32068152340. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Successful Bidder Will Be Required To Adhere Strictly To The Specified Drawing And Quality Standards. Keywords: Tightening Attachment, Transformer Core, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Drawing No. 32068152340| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item# 1) Tightening Attachment For Transformer Core As Per Drawing No. 32068152340.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4836919 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 21:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHASHI ENGINEERING
Contract Value
64000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bharat Bhushan Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALERT ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : AEE Model : AEE/TIGHTNING ATTACHMENT Title : TIGHTNING ATTACHMENT FOR TRANSFORMER CORE DRG. NO. 32068152340 | 15-04-2024 16:09:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DTL MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DTL MACHINES PVT LTD Model : TIGHTENING ATTACHMENT FOR TRANSFORMER CORE Title : TIGHTENING ATTACHMENT FOR TRANSFORMER CORE | 15-04-2024 12:33:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : FINGER Title : FINGER | 15-04-2024 12:01:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAYACO DIE FABRICATORS | Make : JDF Model : LOCKING PLATE Title : LOCKING PLATE | 15-04-2024 13:16:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : ITEM# 1) TIGHTENING ATTACHMENT Model : ITEM# 1) TIGHTENING ATTACHMENT FOR TRANSFORMER COR Title : ITEM# 1) TIGHTENING ATTACHMENT FOR TRANSFORMER CORE AS PER DRAWING NO. 32068152340 | 14-04-2024 15:12:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : TIGHTENING ATTACHMENT FOR TRANSFORMER CORE Model : ITEM# 1) TIGHTENING ATTACHMENT FOR TRANSFORMER COR Title : ITEM# 1) TIGHTENING ATTACHMENT FOR TRANSFORMER CORE AS PER DRAWING NO. 32068152340 | 14-04-2024 15:14:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | S C PRODUCTS | Make : SCPRODUCTS Model : SLING BRACKET Title : SLING BRACKET | 15-04-2024 10:52:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : TIGHTENING ATTACHMENT FOR TRANSFORMER CORE Title : TIGHTENING ATTACHMENT FOR TRANSFORMER CORE | 15-04-2024 10:23:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Item Categories : ITEM# 1) TIGHTENING ATTACHMENT FOR TRANSFORMER CORE AS PER DRAWING NO. 32068152340. | 64000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ITEM# 1) TIGHTENING ATTACHMENT FOR TRANSFORMER CORE AS PER DRAWING NO. 32068152340. | 141600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S C PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ITEM# 1) TIGHTENING ATTACHMENT FOR TRANSFORMER CORE AS PER DRAWING NO. 32068152340. | 152928.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JAYACO DIE FABRICATORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ITEM# 1) TIGHTENING ATTACHMENT FOR TRANSFORMER CORE AS PER DRAWING NO. 32068152340. | 153400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DTL MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ITEM# 1) TIGHTENING ATTACHMENT FOR TRANSFORMER CORE AS PER DRAWING NO. 32068152340. | 169600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ALERT ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ITEM# 1) TIGHTENING ATTACHMENT FOR TRANSFORMER CORE AS PER DRAWING NO. 32068152340. | 247328.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ITEM# 1) TIGHTENING ATTACHMENT FOR TRANSFORMER CORE AS PER DRAWING NO. 32068152340. | 392000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ITEM# 1) TIGHTENING ATTACHMENT FOR TRANSFORMER CORE AS PER DRAWING NO. 32068152340. | 480000.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIGHTENING ATTACHMENT FOR TRANSFORMER CORE | OEM | TIGHTENING ATTACHMENT FOR TRANSFORMER CORE | 400 | ₹ 64000.000 |