Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Basketballs,Volleyballs As Per Is 417:1986,Football
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5509695
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 16, 2024 18:31
End Date
Expired 23/10/2024

Expired 681 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHETAN ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : unbranded 23-10-2024 09:28:51 N/A Qualified
2 K.G.H Sports Make : NA Model : Basketballs 22-10-2024 16:36:47 N/A Disqualified
3 MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : unbranded 16-10-2024 16:30:41 N/A Disqualified
4 OM SAI RAM SPORTS Make : NA Model : unbranded 23-10-2024 12:41:04 N/A Qualified
5 PODDAR FITNESS Make : NA Model : Basketballs 21-10-2024 22:06:57 N/A Disqualified
6 RAJESH TRADERS Make : NA Model : unbranded 18-10-2024 14:45:01 N/A Qualified
7 S.R.P TRADERS Make : NA Model : Basketballs 22-10-2024 20:47:09 N/A Disqualified
8 SPORTS EMPORIUM Make : NA Model : unbranded 23-10-2024 11:47:26 N/A Disqualified
9 VAR SPORTZKART PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : unbranded 17-10-2024 12:38:20 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAJESH TRADERS Item Categories : Basketballs,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Football 68650.00 L1
2 CHETAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Basketballs,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Football 68875.00 L2
3 OM SAI RAM SPORTS Item Categories : Basketballs,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Football 69400.00 L3