Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1825 Va 24 Volt Dual Battery Inverter,12 Volt 160 Ah Tubular Battery,Internet Connetion Fiber Broad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4662771 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMITY ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
399757
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Parmanand Singh
Department:
Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMITY ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 18:02:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GOODWILL ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 19:31:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SURYA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 19:13:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMITY ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : 1825 VA 24 VOLT DUAL BATTERY INVERTER,12 Volt 160 Ah Tubular Battery,Internet Connetion Fiber Broad | 399757.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOODWILL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 1825 VA 24 VOLT DUAL BATTERY INVERTER,12 Volt 160 Ah Tubular Battery,Internet Connetion Fiber Broad | 422722.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SURYA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 1825 VA 24 VOLT DUAL BATTERY INVERTER,12 Volt 160 Ah Tubular Battery,Internet Connetion Fiber Broad | 427422.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1825 VA 24 VOLT DUAL BATTERY INVERTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12250.000 |
| 12 Volt 160 Ah Tubular Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Internet Connetion Fiber Broadband with one year subscription 200 Mbps Speed | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| 5G WIFI ROUTER Fiber optic cabe support hub and LAN port | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8999.000 |
| 5G WIFI ROUTER LAN port | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| 8 Port LAN Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| OFC Cable 1000 Mtr BUNDLE Internet | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| OFC Cable Laying 1000 Mtr Internet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Cable splicing 1000 Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| CCTV DVR 32 CH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39990.000 |
| Power supply SMPS 16 Ch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| CCTV Camera HD Audio | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| CCTV Coaxial cabe pure copper 90 Mtr Bundle | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 21600.000 |
| Bayonet Neill Concelman | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| DC Connector | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 2340.000 |
| POWER OVER ETHERNET 4 CH | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 16800.000 |
| DOME CAMERA IP 2MP WITH AUDIO | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3899.000 |
| BULLET CAMERA IP 2MP WITH AUDIO | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 22450.000 |
| CABLE IP CAT6 305mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 37600.000 |
| RJ45 CONNECTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1320.000 |