Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿ”‹ Procurement Alert: Tubular Traction Batteries ๐Ÿ”‹ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Tubular Traction Batteries With Specifications As Follows: ๐Ÿ”‹ 48 Volt, 440 450 Ah ๐Ÿ”‹ 30 Volt, 190 196 Ah ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Tubular Traction Battery, Procurement, Bidding, Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Energy Storage, Battery Suppliers
Particulars Details
Title
Tubular Traction Battery 48 Volt, 440 450 Ah,Tubular Traction Battery 30 Volt, 190 196 Ah
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4857648
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 13, 2024 19:19
End Date
Expired 23/04/2024

Expired 866 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EXIDE INDUSTRIES LIMITEDPANACEA ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITEDUNIK BATTERIES PRIVATE LIM...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Samu Bauri
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EXIDE INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : EXIDE Model : 24EXILF17 Title : TRACTION BATTERY 48V440AH 23-04-2024 13:52:55 N/A Evaluated
2 EXSOL ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EXIDE Model : 12EXIMF15 Title : TRACTION MOTIVE POWER BATTERY 20-04-2024 20:38:34 N/A Evaluated
3 PANACEA ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UNION Model : 7 BT 65 U Title : Procurement of Traction Battery 48V, 455 AH for Godrej Make Forklift 2MT cap 22-04-2024 16:29:52 MSE Evaluated
4 UNIK BATTERIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UNIK Model : 2X24X8BU55 Title : LEAD ACID TRACTION BATTERY 48 VOLT 443 AH UNIK MAKE 23-04-2024 09:32:31 MSE Evaluated
5 UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO Make : NA Model : NA Title : AS PER BID SPECIFICATION 21-04-2024 15:43:24 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TRACTION BATTERY 48V440AH EXIDE 24EXILF17 4 โ‚น 814080.000
Procurement of Traction Battery 48V, 455 AH for Godrej Make Forklift 2MT cap UNION 7 BT 65 U 1 โ‚น 203520.000
Tubular Traction Battery 30 Volt, 190-196 AH UNIK 15X4BU50 30 โ‚น 1882200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise