Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Urgent Procurement Notice: Universal Joint Shaft 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Specific Model Of Universal Joint Shaft, Part Of Critical Defense Equipment. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Model In Question Is The 3 G 050 1037, With The Voith Part No: 125 01935110, And Is Manufactured By Voith. Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Universal Joint Shaft, Model No. 3 G 050 1037, Voith Part No: 125 01935110, Voith, Defence Equipment, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Universal Joint Shaft (Cardon Shaft) , Model No: 3 G 050 1037, Voith Part No: 125 01935110, Make: Vo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5111051 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 21:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALARMIT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOITH Model : 3G 0501037 Title : CARDEN SHAFT | 20-07-2024 15:40:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALARMIT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : UNIVERSAL JOINT SHAFT (CARDON SHAFT) , MODEL NO: 3G 050 1037, VOITH PART NO: 125 01935110, MAKE: VO | 9192000.00 | L1 |
Cardon shaft (universal joint shaft)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCardon shaft (universal joint shaft)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCardon shaft flatner 640x80 gwbh,cardon shaft for brush roll,universal shaft for pinch roll,cardon
Read more
Camc of hs-spart/bjp equipment s like voith transmission, axle drive systems, control & instrumentation, skid mounting & cardon shaft for a period of 3 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMajor overhauling ( 12th year) schedule of transmission system make- voith, model t211rz, (gmbh, germany) and replacement of universal joint shaft (cardan shaft) make voith model no. skt-180.5, voith part no. 124000282 (engine to transmission) & voith model no. st-225.7, voith part no. 124000286 (transmission to final drive/axle gear box) qty. 02 nos. each of spart/8638/bdgm/nr at bdgm shed nr j&k (as per scope of work).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMajor overhauling ( 12th year) schedule of transmission system make- voith, model t211rz, (gmbh, germany) and replacement of universal joint shaft (cardan shaft) make voith model no. skt-180.5, voith part no. 124000282 (engine to transmission) & voith model no. st-225.7, voith part no. 124000286 (transmission to final drive/axle gear box) qty. 02 nos. each of spart/8638/bdgm/nr at bdgm shed nr j&k (as per scope of work).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more12th year overhauling schedule of 02 nos. transmission model t211r3, make voith and replacement of 02 no. universal joint shaft (cardan shaft) make voith model no. skt-225.7, voith part no. 12403647010 (transmission to final drive/axle gear box) qty. 01 nos. each for sparmv of spart /lku at mechanical workshop, izatnagar (as per scope of work)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type