Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Spares For Slot Milling Cutter Dia 80 Mm(i) Insert For Above Cutter Dia80 Mm Code Xomx180612 Tr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4668459 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SECO TOOLS Model : XOMX180612TR-M14,T350M Title : SET OF SPARES FOR SLOT MILLING CUTTER DIA 80MM | 10-03-2024 15:48:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : SET OF SPARES FOR SLOT MILLING CUTTER DIA 80MM Title : SET OF SPARES FOR SLOT MILLING CUTTER DIA 80MM | 12-03-2024 23:56:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GLOBAL TOOLS | Make : WALTER Model : SET OF SPARE FOR SLOT MILLING CUTTER DIA-80MM Title : SET OF SPARE FOR SLOT MILLING CUTTER DIA-80MM | 13-03-2024 10:47:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : H490 ANKX 170612PNTR IC808 & SR 14-591 & BLDT20/M7 Title : SET OF SPARES FOR SLOT MILLING CUTTER DIA 80MM | 13-03-2024 11:10:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : KOMET Model : SET OF SPARES FOR SLOT MILLING CUTTER DIA 80MM(I) Title : SET OF SPARES FOR SLOT MILLING CUTTER DIA 80MM(I) INSERT FOR ABOVE CUTTER DIA80MM CODE-XOMX180612TR | 13-03-2024 11:31:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SET OF SPARES FOR SLOT MILLING CUTTER DIA 80MM(I) INSERT FOR ABOVE CUTTER DIA80MM CODE-XOMX180612TR | 464118.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GLOBAL TOOLS | Item Categories : SET OF SPARES FOR SLOT MILLING CUTTER DIA 80MM(I) INSERT FOR ABOVE CUTTER DIA80MM CODE-XOMX180612TR | 522032.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : SET OF SPARES FOR SLOT MILLING CUTTER DIA 80MM(I) INSERT FOR ABOVE CUTTER DIA80MM CODE-XOMX180612TR | 545653.24 | L3 |
| 4 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SET OF SPARES FOR SLOT MILLING CUTTER DIA 80MM(I) INSERT FOR ABOVE CUTTER DIA80MM CODE-XOMX180612TR | 569232.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : SET OF SPARES FOR SLOT MILLING CUTTER DIA 80MM(I) INSERT FOR ABOVE CUTTER DIA80MM CODE-XOMX180612TR | 586696.00 | L5 |