Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Annual Rate Contract For Various Ndt Jobs At Guwahati Refinery Gc23 Ipg09
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3845487 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 22:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
8405664.84
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APT INSPECTION TECHNOLOGIES | 01-09-2023 17:51:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED ENGINEERING SERVICES | 01-09-2023 09:54:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-09-2023 15:04:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DUTTCON CONSULTANT & ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-08-2023 19:24:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | EDLIPSE ENGINEERING GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-09-2023 15:49:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | EMINENTNDT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-09-2023 14:24:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | FRIENDS N D T HOUSE | 01-09-2023 13:25:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | GALF PIPELINE TESTING & INSPECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-09-2023 14:41:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | INDUSTRIAL QUALITY ENGINEERING | 01-09-2023 16:14:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S UNIQUE ENGINEERING AND SERVICES | 30-08-2023 14:26:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S KARENG CONSTRUCTION & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY | 18-08-2023 20:14:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SOLAS MODU MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-09-2023 04:10:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TEST METAL CORPORATION | 01-09-2023 17:27:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VIBRANT NDT SERVICES | 01-09-2023 14:57:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Rate Contract for various NDT jobs at Guwahati Refinery GC23IPG09 | 8405664.84 | L1 |
| 2 | TEST METAL CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Rate Contract for various NDT jobs at Guwahati Refinery GC23IPG09 | 8849576.92 | L2 |
| 3 | SOLAS MODU MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Rate Contract for various NDT jobs at Guwahati Refinery GC23IPG09 | 8910000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FRIENDS N D T HOUSE( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Rate Contract for various NDT jobs at Guwahati Refinery GC23IPG09 | 9999999.00 | L4 |
| 5 | EMINENTNDT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Rate Contract for various NDT jobs at Guwahati Refinery GC23IPG09 | 11537090.10 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Annual Rate Contract for various NDT jobs at Guwahati Refinery GC23IPG094 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8405664.840 |
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreTo procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
To procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
Read moreTender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Tender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreRe-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Re-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type