Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌾 Procurement Notice: Essential Food Items 🍚🥜🥜 The Tribal Affairs Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Essential Food Items To Support Tribal Communities. 🛍️ 📅 Deadline: April 30, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: Rice Sugar Onion Oil Refined Oil Suji Rajma (Red Lentils) Dal Rungi (Mustard Lentils) Dal Mongi (Green Gram) Dal Mash (Split Pigeon Peas) Dal Chana (Chickpeas) Mutter (Peas) 📝 Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Needs Of The Tribal Population. Keywords: Procurement, Food Items, Tribal Affairs Department, Jammu And Kashmir, Essential Supplies, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rice,Sugar,Onion,Oil,Refined Oil,Suji,Rajma Deepak,Dal Rungi,Dal Mongi,Dal Mash,Dal Chana,Mutter Gr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tribal Affairs Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4845702 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
K K GERNAL STORE
Contract Value
116600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Hanifa Begum
Department:
Tribal Affairs Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANAN TRADERS | - | 01-05-2024 12:18:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K K GERNAL STORE | - | 01-05-2024 12:32:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S N.K ENTERPRISES | - | 01-05-2024 12:22:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-04-2024 11:43:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Suresh Kumar & Sons | - | 19-04-2024 16:19:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K K GERNAL STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice,Sugar,Onion,Oil,Refined Oil,Suji,Rajma Deepak,Dal rungi,Dal Mongi,Dal Mash,Dal Chana,Mutter Gr | 116600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S N.K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Rice,Sugar,Onion,Oil,Refined Oil,Suji,Rajma Deepak,Dal rungi,Dal Mongi,Dal Mash,Dal Chana,Mutter Gr | 428355.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HANAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice,Sugar,Onion,Oil,Refined Oil,Suji,Rajma Deepak,Dal rungi,Dal Mongi,Dal Mash,Dal Chana,Mutter Gr | 446500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rice | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 49500.000 |
| Sugar | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Onion | NA | BOQ Item | 280 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 108 | ₹ 17820.000 |
| Refined Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| Suji | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Rajma Deepak | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| Dal rungi | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Dal Mongi | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Dal Mash | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| Dal Chana | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Mutter Green | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Green tea | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2520.000 |
| Taj Lipton | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 570.000 |
| Haldi | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Mirchi | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2160.000 |
| Mixed masala | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Garlic | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 1260.000 |
| Salt | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 560.000 |
| Moti Elachi | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 200.000 |