Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dal Chana Agd,Rice Ratna,Dal Mungi Agd,Dal Rungi Agd,Dal Rajmash Red Deepak (Jammuwali),Mutter Dry
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3744759 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 15:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MEHREEN TRADER
Contract Value
235910
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jahangir Khan
Department:
Social Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHARMA TAX SOLUTION | Make : NA Model : Dal Chana Title : Dal Chana | 05-08-2023 10:47:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MEHREEN TRADER | Make : NA Model : Dal Chana Title : Dal Chana | 05-08-2023 10:39:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Rajni Trader | Make : NA Model : Dal Chana Title : Dal Chana | 05-08-2023 10:42:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEHREEN TRADER | Item Categories : Dal Chana AGD,Rice Ratna,Dal Mungi AGD,Dal Rungi AGD,Dal Rajmash Red Deepak (Jammuwali),Mutter Dry | 235910.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Rajni Trader | Item Categories : Dal Chana AGD,Rice Ratna,Dal Mungi AGD,Dal Rungi AGD,Dal Rajmash Red Deepak (Jammuwali),Mutter Dry | 261660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHARMA TAX SOLUTION | Item Categories : Dal Chana AGD,Rice Ratna,Dal Mungi AGD,Dal Rungi AGD,Dal Rajmash Red Deepak (Jammuwali),Mutter Dry | 286200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mutter Dry | NA | Mutter Dry | 150 | ₹ 12750.000 |
| Dal Chana | NA | Dal Chana | 100 | ₹ 8600.000 |
| Sugar | NA | Sugar | 150 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| White Chana | NA | White Chana | 200 | ₹ 28400.000 |
| Rice | NA | Rice | 1000 | ₹ 67000.000 |
| Tea Lipton | NA | Tea Lipton | 10 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| Haldi | NA | Haldi | 10 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Dal Mungi | NA | Dal Mungi | 100 | ₹ 11900.000 |
| Geen Tea | NA | Geen Tea | 10 | ₹ 6700.000 |
| Red Chilli | NA | Red Chilli | 10 | ₹ 4260.000 |
| Dal Rungi | NA | Dal Rungi | 100 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Mustard oil | NA | Mustard Oil | 150 | ₹ 29550.000 |
| Salt | NA | Salt | 100 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Dal Rajmash | NA | Dal Rajmash | 200 | ₹ 34000.000 |
| Mix Spices | NA | Mix Spices | 5 | ₹ 3450.000 |