Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rice,Sugar,Onion,Oil,Refind Oil,Suji,Rajma,Dal Rongi,Dal Mash,Dal Chana,Muter Green,Chana White,Gre
Description
Organisation Tribal Affairs Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4028922
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 04, 2023 20:00
End Date
Expired 14/10/2023

Expired 1053 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

K K GERNAL STORE

Contract Value

239000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohd Shabir
Department: Tribal Affairs Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HANAN TRADERS - 18-10-2023 10:30:53 MII MSE Qualified
2 K K GERNAL STORE - 17-10-2023 15:41:24 MII MSE Qualified
3 NATIONAL ENTERPRISES - 18-10-2023 10:25:17 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 K K GERNAL STORE Item Categories : rice,sugar,onion,oil,refind oil,suji,rajma,dal rongi,dal mash,dal chana,muter green,chana white,gre 239000.00 L1
2 HANAN TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : rice,sugar,onion,oil,refind oil,suji,rajma,dal rongi,dal mash,dal chana,muter green,chana white,gre 371420.00 L2
3 NATIONAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : rice,sugar,onion,oil,refind oil,suji,rajma,dal rongi,dal mash,dal chana,muter green,chana white,gre 390860.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
rice NA BOQ Item 1600 ₹ 89600.000
sugar NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 12000.000
onion NA BOQ Item 420 ₹ 14700.000
oil NA BOQ Item 210 ₹ 34650.000
refind oil NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2500.000
suji NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 1750.000
rajma NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 8500.000
dal rongi NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 6000.000
dal mash NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 6000.000
dal chana NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 4500.000
muter green NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 4200.000
chana white NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 5950.000
green tea NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 5760.000
taj lipton NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1800.000
haldi NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2500.000
mirch NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 4400.000
mixed masala NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2400.000
garlic NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 2700.000
salt NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 780.000
motielachi NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise