Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Seal Kit Main Pump For Airfield Specialist Vehicle Hst 120 D,Seal Kit Boost Pump For Airfield Specia
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4490601
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 01, 2024 12:20
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 933 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 RADIANT SOLUTION Make : PARKER Model : SEAL KIT PUMP Title : SEAL KIT PUMP 12-02-2024 07:01:17 MII Qualified
2 SATHYAM ENGINEERING Make : HST Model : SEAL KIT PUMP Title : SEAL KIT PUMP 11-02-2024 17:23:16 MII Qualified
3 VISION ENTERPRISES Make : PRKER Model : SEAL KIT PUMP Title : SEAL KIT PUMP 11-02-2024 20:01:39 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VISION ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : SEAL KIT MAIN PUMP FOR AIRFIELD SPECIALIST VEHICLE HST 120D,SEAL KIT BOOST PUMP FOR AIRFIELD SPECIA 906580.00 L1
2 RADIANT SOLUTION (MII) Item Categories : SEAL KIT MAIN PUMP FOR AIRFIELD SPECIALIST VEHICLE HST 120D,SEAL KIT BOOST PUMP FOR AIRFIELD SPECIA 933265.00 L2
3 SATHYAM ENGINEERING (MII) Item Categories : SEAL KIT MAIN PUMP FOR AIRFIELD SPECIALIST VEHICLE HST 120D,SEAL KIT BOOST PUMP FOR AIRFIELD SPECIA 942135.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise