Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📺 Procurement Opportunity: Hdmi Adapters And Cables 🔗 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hdmi Adapters Capable Of 4 K Resolution, Unbranded Portable Vga To Hdmi Converters, And Hdmi Cables In Lengths Of 30 Meters And 15 Meters. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Suppliers Must Ensure That Their Products Meet The High Standards Required By The Department Of Defence. Keywords: Hdmi Adapter, 4 K, Vga To Hdmi Converter, Hdmi Cable, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hdmi Adapter 4 K,Unbranded Portable Vga To Hdmi Converter,Hdmi Cable 30 Meter,Hdmi Cable 15 Meter,Us
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5087106 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 00:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ewit | - | 01-07-2024 17:24:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | MISHINE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2024 14:17:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHAH BROTHERS | - | 17-07-2024 13:36:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UG ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2024 13:05:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ushashi enterprises | - | 17-07-2024 13:14:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UG ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HDMI Adapter 4K,Unbranded portable VGA to HDMI Converter,HDMI Cable 30 Meter,HDMI Cable 15 Meter,US | 27089.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ushashi enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HDMI Adapter 4K,Unbranded portable VGA to HDMI Converter,HDMI Cable 30 Meter,HDMI Cable 15 Meter,US | 27714.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAH BROTHERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HDMI Adapter 4K,Unbranded portable VGA to HDMI Converter,HDMI Cable 30 Meter,HDMI Cable 15 Meter,US | 32200.00 | L3 |