Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hdmi Splitter With Adapter 2 Port,Vga Splitter With Adapter 2 Port,Vga To Hdmi Converter,Hdmi To Vg
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4508339
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 19, 2024 20:00
End Date
Expired 30/01/2024

Expired 946 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ajito Trade & Technology - 29-01-2024 20:53:11 N/A Qualified
2 CHOWDHURY COLOUR IMPRESSION - 29-01-2024 21:14:20 MSE Qualified
3 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 29-01-2024 22:31:50 MSE Disqualified
4 MAA ANNAPURNA ENTERPRISE - 29-01-2024 21:20:06 MSE Qualified
5 SHREE TEJAS ELECTRONICS - 29-01-2024 17:41:42 MSE Qualified
6 YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS - 30-01-2024 09:32:20 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE TEJAS ELECTRONICS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : HDMI Splitter with adapter 2 port,VGA Splitter with adapter 2 Port,VGA to HDMI Converter,HDMI to VG 29000.00 L1
2 Ajito Trade & Technology Item Categories : HDMI Splitter with adapter 2 port,VGA Splitter with adapter 2 Port,VGA to HDMI Converter,HDMI to VG 33750.00 L2
3 CHOWDHURY COLOUR IMPRESSION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HDMI Splitter with adapter 2 port,VGA Splitter with adapter 2 Port,VGA to HDMI Converter,HDMI to VG 50100.00 L3
4 MAA ANNAPURNA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : HDMI Splitter with adapter 2 port,VGA Splitter with adapter 2 Port,VGA to HDMI Converter,HDMI to VG 63300.00 L4