Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vga To Hdmi Converter,Hdmi Cable 5 Mtr 4 K,Hdmi Cable 10 Mtr 4 K,Hdmi Cable 25 Mtr 4 K,Optical Etherne
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5274979
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 15, 2024 15:53
End Date
Expired 05/09/2024

Expired 727 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JUPITER SYSTEMS - 04-09-2024 12:24:41 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/s Akshay Enterprises - 04-09-2024 12:06:28 MII MSE Qualified
3 Verum IT Solutions - 04-09-2024 15:56:45 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Verum IT Solutions(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : VGA to HDMI converter,HDMI cable 5 Mtr 4K,HDMI cable 10 Mtr 4K,HDMI cable 25 Mtr 4K,Optical Etherne 255458.00 L1
2 M/s Akshay Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : VGA to HDMI converter,HDMI cable 5 Mtr 4K,HDMI cable 10 Mtr 4K,HDMI cable 25 Mtr 4K,Optical Etherne 275740.00 L2
3 JUPITER SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : VGA to HDMI converter,HDMI cable 5 Mtr 4K,HDMI cable 10 Mtr 4K,HDMI cable 25 Mtr 4K,Optical Etherne 282000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise