Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conference Main Chair,Conference Chair,Conference Table 31 Seater,Desklet Chair,Executive Office Ta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4540596 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 19:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PIJUSH BHATTACHARJEE
Contract Value
5200343
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 150 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gunindra Patar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Central Public Works Department
Organisation:
Cpwd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 13:25:10 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD | - | 06-02-2024 13:27:28 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PIJUSH BHATTACHARJEE | - | 06-02-2024 13:46:48 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 14:50:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PIJUSH BHATTACHARJEE(MII) | Item Categories : CONFERENCE MAIN CHAIR,CONFERENCE CHAIR,CONFERENCE TABLE 31 SEATER,DESKLET CHAIR,EXECUTIVE OFFICE TA | 5200343.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CONFERENCE MAIN CHAIR,CONFERENCE CHAIR,CONFERENCE TABLE 31 SEATER,DESKLET CHAIR,EXECUTIVE OFFICE TA | 6000867.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : CONFERENCE MAIN CHAIR,CONFERENCE CHAIR,CONFERENCE TABLE 31 SEATER,DESKLET CHAIR,EXECUTIVE OFFICE TA | 6289945.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONFERENCE MAIN CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 65100.000 |
| CONFERENCE CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 568400.000 |
| CONFERENCE TABLE 31 SEATER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 389438.000 |
| DESKLET CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| EXECUTIVE OFFICE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 539500.000 |
| BACK CABINET | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 164450.000 |
| EXECUTIVE REVOLVING CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 174250.000 |
| VISITOR CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 365400.000 |
| SOFA SINGLE SEATER | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 250560.000 |
| CENTER TABLE WITH GLASS TOP | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 228420.000 |
| CORNER TABLE WITH GLASS TOP | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 456900.000 |
| EXECUTIVE OFFICE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 187980.000 |
| BACK CABINET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 95678.000 |
| EXECUTIVE REVOLVING CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38430.000 |
| SOFA SET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 115310.000 |
| SOFA SET | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 554400.000 |
| CENTER TABLE WITH MARBLE TOP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 33040.000 |
| ROUND PEG TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 87500.000 |
| CONSOLE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 91800.000 |
| DINING SET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 255680.000 |