Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Shifting Of Stores From Induction Yard To Stores Shed Of 572 Esp Main Com
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4380583
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 21, 2023 23:56
End Date
Expired 01/01/2024

Expired 976 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BEST GLOBAL ENTERPRISES 01-01-2024 15:50:31 MSE Qualified
2 HIBBA ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL WORKS 01-01-2024 16:26:37 MSE Qualified
3 PREMIUM ENTERPRISES 01-01-2024 16:10:33 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BEST GLOBAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of Stores from Induction Yard to Stores Shed of 572 ESP Main Com 64850.00 L1
2 HIBBA ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of Stores from Induction Yard to Stores Shed of 572 ESP Main Com 87310.00 L2
3 PREMIUM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of Stores from Induction Yard to Stores Shed of 572 ESP Main Com 95760.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise