Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Muv; 2000 Km; Outstation 24*7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5032060 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Hind Tours and Travels
852240
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 09-07-2024 11:51:19 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 09-07-2024 14:27:30 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | D V INFOCOM | 08-07-2024 22:25:37 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Hind Tours and Travels | 09-07-2024 14:47:51 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-07-2024 14:26:43 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES | 24-06-2024 15:52:50 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 09-07-2024 12:33:56 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | RADHIKA ENTERPRISES | 24-06-2024 15:58:37 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 09-07-2024 12:58:52 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Siddhi Enterprises | 24-06-2024 15:42:26 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 09-07-2024 11:57:16 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 09-07-2024 13:40:00 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SULTAN TRADERS | 27-06-2024 21:47:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 09-07-2024 13:45:06 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-07-2024 13:53:43 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 09-07-2024 14:40:13 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hind Tours and Travels( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; 2000 KM; Outstation 24*7 | 852240.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; 2000 KM; Outstation 24*7 | Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 1 | ₹ 852240.000 |
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2,500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (chief account officer, krishna cada bheemarayanagudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2,500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (chief account officer, krishna cada bheemarayanagudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type