Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Installation Of Laminar Air Flow
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3662225 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ABC ENTERPRISES
542800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABC ENTERPRISES | - | 28-07-2023 12:38:08 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AGN ENTERPRISES | - | 26-07-2023 14:55:09 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. | - | 27-07-2023 16:43:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Biolinkk | - | 28-07-2023 15:56:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FIRST SOURCE LABORATORY SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 27-07-2023 18:27:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | GENIST TECHNOCRACY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-07-2023 13:58:49 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-07-2023 16:18:12 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MATRIX ECO TECHNOLOGIES | - | 26-07-2023 12:37:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. | - | 20-07-2023 13:09:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PRISTINE BIO CHEMICAL | - | 27-07-2023 13:43:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES | - | 28-07-2023 11:24:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | S B EQUIPMENTS | - | 23-07-2023 13:14:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | TEJAS ENTERPRISES | - | 28-07-2023 15:16:15 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABC ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Supply And Installation of Laminar Air Flow | 542800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRISTINE BIO CHEMICAL | Item Categories : Supply And Installation of Laminar Air Flow | 883466.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FIRST SOURCE LABORATORY SOLUTIONS LLP | Item Categories : Supply And Installation of Laminar Air Flow | 1242304.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply And Installation of Laminar Air Flow | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 542800.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Supply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Supply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreWork of o&m of stage 1,2,3 network flow meters coming under aee(ufw) subdivision
Bulk flow meters
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreof your Industry type