Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Cat 6 Cable For Indoor Use,Modular Electrical
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5180304 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 21, 2024 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K AND COMPANY | Make : Digisol Model : DIGISOL DG-GS4628E2/IS | 02-08-2024 13:13:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | eNET WORK SOLUTIONS | Make : D-Link Model : L2 ACCESS SWITCH DGS-1210-28/ME aRNBD3YEARS | 28-07-2024 12:57:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S B. B. NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Digisol Model : DIGISOL DG-GS4628E2/IS | 02-08-2024 15:47:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SSP ENTERPRISE | Make : Digisol Model : DIGISOL DG-GS4628E2/IS | 26-07-2024 16:45:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S B. B. NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use,modular electrical | 287200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A K AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use,modular electrical | 288590.00 | L2 |