Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Mid Back Office Chairs With Contemparary Design
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5030590 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 15:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAJANAND ENTERPRISES | Make : GAJANAND ENTERPRISES Model : SPD-4012 Title : MID BACK OFFICE CHAIRS WITH CONTEMPARARY DESIGN | 14-06-2024 13:30:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GAURAV COMMERCIALS | Make : OWN Model : GAURAVMESH BACK CHAIRS Title : MESH BACK CHAIRS | 27-06-2024 13:15:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Mahavir Trading Corporation | Make : Office chairs Model : Office chairs Title : Office chairs | 01-07-2024 20:45:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MERAKI MARINE MART | Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PVT LTD Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : AS PER SPECIFICATION | 01-07-2024 07:48:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SPARK INTERNATIONAL | Make : ARI Model : ARI Revolving Chair (V3) Title : Revolving Chair (V3) | 02-07-2024 13:09:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | UNITECH FURNITURE | Make : Unitech Furniture Model : DSR-151 Title : SUPPLY OF MID BACK OFFICE CHAIRS WITH CONTEMPARARY DESIGN | 01-07-2024 18:53:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Vasishta Engineers | Make : Godrej Model : Godrej Poise Mesh Mid Back Chair Black Title : Godrej Poise Mesh Mid Back | 13-06-2024 14:12:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITECH FURNITURE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF MID BACK OFFICE CHAIRS WITH CONTEMPARARY DESIGN | 53100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MERAKI MARINE MART (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF MID BACK OFFICE CHAIRS WITH CONTEMPARARY DESIGN | 64400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPARK INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF MID BACK OFFICE CHAIRS WITH CONTEMPARARY DESIGN | 70000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GAURAV COMMERCIALS | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF MID BACK OFFICE CHAIRS WITH CONTEMPARARY DESIGN | 78510.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Vasishta Engineers | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF MID BACK OFFICE CHAIRS WITH CONTEMPARARY DESIGN | 99950.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GAJANAND ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF MID BACK OFFICE CHAIRS WITH CONTEMPARARY DESIGN | 112100.00 | L6 |
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreSupply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreSupply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Supply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Read moreSupply of x-ray items and chemicals to district health and fw office haveri
Supply of x-ray items and chemicals to district health and fw office haveri
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreSupply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Supply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Read moreEstablishment of advanced semiconductor processing cleanroom facility on turnkey basis including design, engineering, supply, installation, integration and commissioning in dept. of electronics engineering, iit(bhu), varanasi.
Establishment of advanced semiconductor processing cleanroom facility on turnkey basis including design, engineering, supply, installation, integration and commissioning in dept. of electronics engineering, iit(bhu), varanasi.
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreof your Industry type