Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Tender Announcement: Gps Time Synchronization Equipment Installation 🕒📍 Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd. (Operation), On Behalf Of The State Government, Invites Tenders For The Installation And Commissioning Of Gps Time Synchronization Equipment At The 132 Kv Substation In Kundarki, Under Etd 1 Moradabad. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 2000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Similar High Precision Equipment Installations. Proposals Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodology, Project Timeline, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Tender, Gps Time Synchronization, Installation And Commissioning, Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd., State Government, Etd 1 Moradabad, Substation, Electrical Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tender Work For Providing Installation And Commisioning Of Gps Time Synchronization Equipment At 132 Kv Substation Kundarki Under Etd 1 Moradabad
|
| Description |
Tender Work For Providing Installation And Commisioning Of Gps Time Synchronization Equipment At 132 Kv Substation Kundarki Under Etd 1 Moradabad
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPTCL_921394_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ETD-I/M/01/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 2000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 132 KV S/S KUNDARKI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1591462 |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing erection and commissioning of gps time synchronization equipment at 132 kv substation gabhana under etd i aligarh
Providing erection and commissioning of gps time synchronization equipment at 132 kv substation gabhana under etd i aligarh
Read moreProviding erection and commissioning of gps time synchronization equipment at 132 kv substation aligarh v under etd i aligarh
Providing erection and commissioning of gps time synchronization equipment at 132 kv substation aligarh v under etd i aligarh
Read moreWork for rectification of sas intalled at 132 kv ss kundarki under etd 1 moradabad
Work for rectification of sas intalled at 132 kv ss kundarki under etd 1 moradabad
Read moreProcurment of new syntime gps time synchronization inprovment for time synchronize of various relays installed at 220 kv substation gajraula under etd amroha
Procurment of new syntime gps time synchronization inprovment for time synchronize of various relays installed at 220 kv substation gajraula under etd amroha
Read moreWork of providing erection and commissioning of gps time synchronization equipment at 132 kv ss chandok sas based under etd bijnor
Work of providing erection and commissioning of gps time synchronization equipment at 132 kv ss chandok sas based under etd bijnor
Read moreGps based time synchronization equipment
For the supply installation and commissioning of gps based time synchronization equipment at various 400 220 132 kv substations under transmission north east zone gorakhpur&#x0d
Read moreConstruction of 132 kv bay at 132 kv substation jattari and 220 132 kv substation khair under etd i aligarh
Construction of 132 kv bay at 132 kv substation jattari and 220 132 kv substation khair under etd i aligarh
Read moreConstruction of 132 kv bay at 132 kv substation jattari and 220 132 kv substation khair under etd i aligarh
Construction of 132 kv bay at 132 kv substation jattari and 220 132 kv substation khair under etd i aligarh
Read moreof your Industry type