Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M. S. J. Bolt With Double Nut & Washer 5/8” X6” X7” As Per Drg. No. Mcw/505 7/128,Stud For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4630631 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DIAMOND CELL COVER INDIA
Contract Value
119200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Girish Kumar Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIAMOND CELL COVER INDIA | Make : M. S. J. Bolt with double nut & washer Model : M. S. J. Bolt with double nut & washer Title : M. S. J. Bolt with double nut & washer | 04-03-2024 13:34:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL INDUSTRIES | Make : ICI Model : M. S. J. Bolt With Double Nut & Washer 5/8” X6” X7 Title : M. S. J. Bolt With Double Nut & Washer 5/8” X6” X7 | 05-03-2024 21:43:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S KATRAS STEEL FABRICATORS. | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : M. S. J. Bolt with double nut & washer 5/8” X6” X7” | 06-03-2024 09:50:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S M.K ENGINEERS & TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NUT BOLT | 28-02-2024 19:37:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S. BHARAT STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : M. S. J. Bolt with double nut & washer 5/8” X6” X7 Title : M. S. J. Bolt with double nut & washer 5/8” X6” X7” | 05-03-2024 23:49:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | N.C.HAZRA & SONS | Make : "NCHS" Model : AS PER TENDER Title : M. S. J. Bolt | 26-02-2024 18:35:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PRAKASH BELTING & HARDWARE | Make : OWN Model : OWN Title : BOLT NUT | 05-03-2024 18:38:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | THAKUR ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : Nil Title : J Bolt | 29-02-2024 14:35:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. S. J. Bolt with double nut & washer | M. S. J. Bolt with double nut & washer | M. S. J. Bolt with double nut & washer | 500 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| Stud for Vibrator | Stud for Vibrator | Stud for Vibrator | 40 | ₹ 75200.000 |