Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1% Chromium Molybdenum Steel Billets And Blooms Annealed, Spec Aa10558 Rev: 05, W 200 Mm,1% Chrom
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5045066
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 13, 2024 16:17
End Date
Expired 05/07/2024

Expired 787 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED

Contract Value

3048855

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Praveen Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED Make : Kisco Model : AA10559 BIllet Title : AA10559 BIllet 02-07-2024 15:18:56 MSE Evaluated
2 OPTIMA STEEL & FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Arcvac Model : 1% Chromium-Molybdenum Steel Billets & Blooms 200 Title : 1% Chromium-Molybdenum Steel Billets And Blooms Annealed, Spec- AA10558 Rev: 05, W- 200 mm 27-06-2024 17:35:48 N/A Evaluated
3 RAJESH METAL CORPORATION Make : STEEL BILLETS Gr. 40Cr4Mo3 Model : STEEL BILLETS Gr. 40Cr4Mo3 Title : STEEL BILLETS Gr. 40Cr4Mo3 05-07-2024 11:10:23 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AA10559 BIllet Kisco AA10559 BIllet 3500 ₹ 475055.000
AA10559 BIllet Kisco AA10559 BIllet 20000 ₹ 2573800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise