Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1% Chromium Molybdenum Steel Billets And Blooms Annealed, Spec Aa10558 Rev: 05, W 200 Mm,1% Chrom
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3761547 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 13:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED
Contract Value
1699200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Kumar Bansal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCVAC FORGE CAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Arcvac Model : FORGED SQUARE BLOOMS Title : 1% Chromium-Molybdenum Steel Billets and Blooms Annealed, Spec- AA10558 Rev: 05, W- 200 mm (Q3) | 12-08-2023 17:28:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JINDAL STAINLESS LIMITED | Make : Jindal Stainless Limited Model : JSL Title : Billets and Blooms of ST-40 CR1MO28-A | 21-08-2023 17:15:25 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Kisco Model : 42CrMo4 as per BHEL Spec HY10644 Title : 42CrMo4 as per BHEL Spec HY10644 | 21-08-2023 16:02:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : STAR WIRE Model : SWIL ENERGY- ALLOY STEELS ROLLED & FORGED Title : Rolled and Forged AS grades for Energy Sector | 22-08-2023 13:48:47 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42CrMo4 as per BHEL Spec HY10644 | Kisco | 42CrMo4 as per BHEL Spec HY10644 | 3750 | ₹ 566400.000 |
| 42CrMo4 as per BHEL Spec HY10644 | Kisco | 42CrMo4 as per BHEL Spec HY10644 | 7500 | ₹ 1132800.000 |