Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alloy Steel Billets And Blooms Annealed, Spec Hw10677 Rev: 02, W 300 Mm,Alloy Steel Billets And B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3759756 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 29, 2023 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARCVAC FORGE CAST PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3161250
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Kumar Bansal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCVAC FORGE CAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Arcvac Model : FORGED SQUARE BARS Title : Alloy Steel Billets and Blooms Annealed, Spec- HW10677 Rev: 02, W- 300 mm (Q3) | 13-08-2023 18:03:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JINDAL STAINLESS LIMITED | Make : Jindal Stainless Limited Model : JSL Title : Billets/Blooms of 24CrMo5 | 21-08-2023 13:25:09 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : STAR WIRE Model : SWIL ENERGY- ALLOY STEELS ROLLED & FORGED Title : Rolled and Forged AS grades for Energy Sector | 21-08-2023 13:53:12 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alloy Steel Billets and Blooms Annealed, Spec- HW10677 Rev: 02, W- 300 mm (Q3) | Arcvac | FORGED SQUARE BARS | 8000 | ₹ 1686000.000 |
| Alloy Steel Billets and Blooms Annealed, Spec- HW10677 Rev: 02, W- 350 mm (Q3) | Arcvac | FORGED SQUARE BARS | 7000 | ₹ 1475250.000 |