Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Board 5 Amp,Flexible Wire 200 Mtr,1.5 Sq Mm Wire 180 Mtr,Bed Switch,Holder,Bulb,Insolation Tape,Wir
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3960133
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 14, 2023 19:05
End Date
Expired 25/09/2023

Expired 1074 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SUNRISE AGENCY - 25-09-2023 10:14:07 MSE Qualified
2 VAD SUPPLIERS - 25-09-2023 08:31:33 MSE Qualified
3 VEER ENTERPRISE - 25-09-2023 08:27:27 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUNRISE AGENCY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Board 5 Amp,Flexible wire 200 mtr,1.5 Sq mm wire 180 mtr,Bed switch,Holder,Bulb,Insolation tape,wir 39850.00 L1
2 VEER ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Board 5 Amp,Flexible wire 200 mtr,1.5 Sq mm wire 180 mtr,Bed switch,Holder,Bulb,Insolation tape,wir 41549.00 L2
3 VAD SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Board 5 Amp,Flexible wire 200 mtr,1.5 Sq mm wire 180 mtr,Bed switch,Holder,Bulb,Insolation tape,wir 53538.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise