Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bulb,Holder,Wire,Flexible Wire,Flexible Wire,Fan,Board,3 Pin Socket,Batens,Tube Light,Wire,Wire,Wir
Description
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4174047
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 05, 2023 16:37
End Date
Expired 15/11/2023

Expired 1025 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VAIBHAVI ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTOR

Contract Value

493185

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Varsha Abhiman Sarwade
Department: Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation: Solapur Zilla Parishad

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DADASHRI ENTERPRISES - 15-11-2023 11:08:30 N/A Qualified
2 PHINICS ELECTRONICS - 15-11-2023 11:59:45 N/A Qualified
3 VAIBHAVI ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTOR - 15-11-2023 10:37:18 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VAIBHAVI ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTOR Item Categories : Bulb,Holder,Wire,Flexible Wire,Flexible Wire,Fan,Board,3 Pin Socket,Batens,Tube Light,Wire,Wire,Wir 493185.00 L1
2 PHINICS ELECTRONICS Item Categories : Bulb,Holder,Wire,Flexible Wire,Flexible Wire,Fan,Board,3 Pin Socket,Batens,Tube Light,Wire,Wire,Wir 535300.00 L2
3 DADASHRI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Bulb,Holder,Wire,Flexible Wire,Flexible Wire,Fan,Board,3 Pin Socket,Batens,Tube Light,Wire,Wire,Wir 627836.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Bulb NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 92160.000
Holder NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 4200.000
Wire NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 3600.000
Flexible Wire NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 300.000
Flexible Wire NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 300.000
Fan NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5160.000
Board NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1200.000
3 Pin Socket NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 114.000
Batens NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 480.000
Tube Light NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2400.000
Wire NA BOQ Item 70 ₹ 4620.000
Wire NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 3120.000
Wire NA BOQ Item 70 ₹ 3360.000
Service Wire NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1400.000
DP MCB NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1494.000
Board NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 850.000
RO Plant NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 15000.000
Dust Bin NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 100000.000
Blood Pressure Machine NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 20000.000
Hemoglobin Machine NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 9600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise