Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Parallel Shank End Mill Hss Short Diameter: 6 Mm Roughing Only 8% Cobalt Make: Yg / Addison / Totem
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6023639 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2025 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2025
Expired 535 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SQUARE DEAL
Contract Value
28320
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
R P Krishnamurthy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Instrumentation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BADSHAH TOOLS CENTRE | Make : YG-1 Model : PARALLEL SHANK ROUGHING END MILL 8% COBALT DIA-6MM Title : PARALLEL SHANK END MILL HSS SHORT DIAMETER: 6 MM ROUGHING ONLY 8% COBALT MAKE: YG / ADDISON / TOTEM | 13-03-2025 15:42:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JYOTI TOOLS (INDIA) | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI ENDMILL Title : PARALLEL SHANK END MILL HSS SHORT DIAMETER: 6 MM ROUGHING ONLY 8% COBALT MAKE: YG / ADDISON / TOTEM | 15-03-2025 14:20:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SQUARE DEAL | Make : YG-1 Model : HSS P.S. SHORT ROUGHING ENDMILL 8% COB.DIA 6.0MM Title : PARALLEL SHANK END MILL HSS SHORT DIAMETER: 6 MM ROUGHING ONLY 8% COBALT MAKE: YG / ADDISON / TOTEM | 14-03-2025 17:03:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : PARALLEL SHANK END MILL HSS SHORT DIAMETER: 6 MM ROUGHING ONLY 8% COBALT MAKE: YG / ADDISON / TOTEM | 15-03-2025 14:48:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SQUARE DEAL | Item Categories : PARALLEL SHANK END MILL HSS SHORT DIAMETER: 6 MM ROUGHING ONLY 8% COBALT MAKE: YG / ADDISON / TOTEM | 28500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BADSHAH TOOLS CENTRE | Item Categories : PARALLEL SHANK END MILL HSS SHORT DIAMETER: 6 MM ROUGHING ONLY 8% COBALT MAKE: YG / ADDISON / TOTEM | 37984.60 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARALLEL SHANK END MILL HSS SHORT DIAMETER: 6 MM ROUGHING ONLY 8% COBALT MAKE: YG / ADDISON / TOTEM | YG-1 | HSS P.S. SHORT ROUGHING ENDMILL 8% COB.DIA 6.0MM | 20 | ₹ 28320.000 |