Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hss Material Taper Shank Twist Drill Dia: 50 Mm Make: Addison, It, Yg, Totem
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5182308 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
R P Krishnamurthy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Instrumentation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADDISON/TOTEM Model : HSS MATERIAL TAPER SHANK TWIST DRILL DIA: 50 MM MA Title : HSS MATERIAL TAPER SHANK TWIST DRILL DIA: 50 MM MAKE: ADDISON, IT, YG, TOTEM | 29-07-2024 16:55:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : ADDISON Model : HSS MATERIAL TAPER SHANK TWIST DRILL DIA: 50 MM MA Title : HSS MATERIAL TAPER SHANK TWIST DRILL DIA: 50 MM MAKE: ADDISON | 28-07-2024 07:33:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAIFEE ENTERPRISES | Make : DRILL BIT Model : TSD Title : TSD | 27-07-2024 21:04:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SINGAPORE PRECISION ENGINEERING EQUIPMENTS DEALERS | Make : YG-1 Model : Taper shank Drill 50mm Title : D1205500 HSS Drill 50x# MT4x220x369mm | 27-07-2024 09:41:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : IT Model : TAPER SHANK TWIST 36MM Title : TAPER SHANK TWIST | 28-07-2024 21:46:29 | N/A | Disqualified |