Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
End Mill Hss Short Parallel Shank (Roughing Only) Fine Roughing Not Required Dia: 12 Mm 8% Cobalt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6051016 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 20:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2025
Expired 530 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BADSHAH TOOLS CENTRE | Make : YG-1 Model : END MILL HSS PARALLEL SHANK DIA: 12 MM 8% COBALT Title : END MILL HSS SHORT PARALLEL SHANK (ROUGHING ONLY) FINE ROUGHING NOT REQUIRED DIA: 12 MM 8% COBALT | 15-03-2025 15:25:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TOOLINGS | Make : YG1 Model : M42 PARALLEL SHANK ROUGHING ENDMILL E2753120 Title : END MILL HSS SHORT PARALLEL SHANK (ROUGHING ONLY) FINE ROUGHING NOT REQUIRED DIA: 12 MM 8% COBALT | 19-03-2025 09:52:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | H.M. AND COMPANY | Make : ADDISON Make Model : HSS Short Parallel Shank End Mill (Roughing Only) Title : END MILL HSS SHORT PARALLEL SHANK (ROUGHING ONLY) FINE ROUGHING NOT REQUIRED DIA: 12 MM 8% COBALT | 22-03-2025 14:28:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MIRACLE TOOLING SOLUTIONS | Make : YG Model : HSS CO08 ENDMILL DIA 12 X FL26XOAL83 Title : END MILL HSS SHORT PARALLEL SHANK (ROUGHING ONLY) FINE ROUGHING NOT REQUIRED DIA: 12 MM 8% COBALT | 19-03-2025 10:51:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NEXUS AUTOMATION | Make : IISCAR Model : 213051203CMGEM/2025/B/6051016 Title : END MILL HSS SHORT PARALLEL SHANK (ROUGHING ONLY) FINE ROUGHING NOT REQUIRED DIA: 12 MM 8% COBALT | 19-03-2025 09:07:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SQUARE DEAL | Make : YG1 Model : HSS M42 8% COB PS SHORT ROUGHING ENDMILL 12 MM Title : END MILL HSS SHORT PARALLEL SHANK (ROUGHING ONLY) FINE ROUGHING NOT REQUIRED DIA: 12 MM 8% COBALT | 20-03-2025 10:35:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : END MILL HSS SHORT PARALLEL SHANK (ROUGHING ONLY) FINE ROUGHING NOT REQUIRED DIA: 12 MM 8% COBALT | 22-03-2025 12:57:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
Parallel shank end mill hss short diameter: 6 mm roughing only 8% cobalt make: yg / addison / totem
Read more
Hss p/s roughing end mill 25 mm,parallel shank twist drill 5.5 mm (pa30),parallel shank twist drill
Read more
M35 hss clare shank roughing end mill 62mm dia,m35 hss clare shank roughing end mill 49mm dia,m35 h
Read more
Hss parallel shank drill bit ( high cobalt) m42,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHss parallel shank drill bits,hss threading tap set,hss parallel shank end mill cutter 4 flutes,cnm
Read more
Hss parallel shank drill bits,hss threading tap set,hss parallel shank end mill cutter 4 flutes,cnm
Read more
Hss morse taper shank/hss parallel shank
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type