Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge 110 A,Dak Folder,Do Pad Duly Printed,Pokar,Scale Steel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4733723 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GOYAL ASSOCIATES | - | 14-03-2024 12:25:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Hindustan Army Store | - | 14-03-2024 15:30:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S R & G GROUP | - | 14-03-2024 11:58:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 07-03-2024 19:15:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Mahi enterprise | - | 13-03-2024 16:24:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S K & COMPANY | - | 13-03-2024 13:21:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R & G GROUP(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 110A,Dak folder,Do Pad duly printed,Pokar,Scale steel | 49410.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GOYAL ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 110A,Dak folder,Do Pad duly printed,Pokar,Scale steel | 50630.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Hindustan Army Store (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 110A,Dak folder,Do Pad duly printed,Pokar,Scale steel | 50945.00 | L3 |