Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktop Pc; Hp Dell Lenovo Acer I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4698595 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 22:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VINAYAK COMPSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
13453152
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 29 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Kuldeep Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Ministry Of Housing And Urban Affairs
Organisation:
Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A H INFOTECH | 11-03-2024 16:23:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AXIS INFOLINE PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-03-2024 11:54:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Bhartiya Computers | 12-03-2024 14:41:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BRISK INFOTECH SOLUTIONS | 12-03-2024 12:56:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-03-2024 11:24:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Computer Maintenance Agency | 11-03-2024 23:02:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. | 12-03-2024 12:46:22 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | GALAXY INFOSERV PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-03-2024 11:17:46 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | KARVY INNOTECH LIMITED | 12-03-2024 13:16:22 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | MARG INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-03-2024 10:54:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MEGAMAX SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-03-2024 14:52:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Pinnacle Enterprises | 17-03-2024 15:36:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | PROBOX INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-03-2024 14:24:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | TEAM COMPUTERS PVT LTD | 22-03-2024 14:13:18 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | VINAYAK COMPSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-03-2024 14:27:44 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | VSERV INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-03-2024 14:14:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | WOODDUCK INTERNATIONAL | 04-03-2024 12:05:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VINAYAK COMPSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP Dell Lenovo Acer I | 13453152.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GALAXY INFOSERV PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP Dell Lenovo Acer I | 13997818.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VSERV INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP Dell Lenovo Acer I | 14062452.60 | L3 |
| 4 | AXIS INFOLINE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP Dell Lenovo Acer I | 14302788.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP Dell Lenovo Acer I | 16307064.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KARVY INNOTECH LIMITED | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP Dell Lenovo Acer I | 19161916.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP Dell Lenovo Acer IBM Compaq Etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 575 | ₹ 10511600.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - All In One PC; HP Dell Lenovo Acer IBM Compaq Etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 6 | ₹ 4032.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - UPS (Offline 600-650 VA); Microtek Luminous Safe Powertech Etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 288 | ₹ 86832.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - UPS Online 1 to 2 point 5 KVA; Microtek Luminous Safe Powertech Etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 8 | ₹ 11632.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer (Monochrome , Laser , Composite Cartridge ); HP Canon Samsung Wipro Epson Kyocera Laxmark Etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 360 | ₹ 288432.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer ( Monochrome , Laser , Separate Drum and Tonner ); HP Canon Samsung Wipro Epson Kyocera Laxmark Etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 15 | ₹ 12432.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer ( Ink Jet , Mono and Colour, Lower Range ); HP Canon Samsung Wipro Epson Kyocera Laxmark Etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 60 | ₹ 72432.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer ( Ink Jet , Mono and Colour, Mid Range ); HP Canon Samsung Wipro Epson Kyocera Laxmark Etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 15 | ₹ 27432.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer ( Ink Jet , Mono and Colour, High Range ); HP Canon Samsung Wipro Epson Kyocera Laxmark Etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 15 | ₹ 27432.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer ( Ink Tank , Mono & Colour , Lowe Range ); HP Canon Samsung Wipro Epson Kyocera Laxmark Etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 15 | ₹ 27432.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer ( Ink Tank , Mono & Colour , Mid Range ); HP Canon Samsung Wipro Epson Kyocera Laxmark Etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 15 | ₹ 27432.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer ( Ink Tank , Mono & Colour , High Range ); HP Canon Samsung Wipro Epson Kyocera Laxmark Etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 20 | ₹ 60432.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer (Monochrome , Laser , Composite Cartridge, Lower range; HP Canon Samsung Wipro Epson Kyocera Laxmark Etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 20 | ₹ 60432.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer (Monochrome , Laser , Composite Cartridge, Mid range); HP Canon Samsung Wipro Epson Kyocera Laxmark Etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 30 | ₹ 132432.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer (Monochrome , Laser , Composite Cartridge, high range); HP Canon Samsung Wipro Epson Kyocera Laxmark Etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 10 | ₹ 30432.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer ( Monochrome , Laser , Separate Drum & Tonner, Lower range); HP Canon Samsung Wipro Epson Kyocera Laxmark Etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 10 | ₹ 30432.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer ( Monochrome , Laser , Separate Drum & Tonner, Mid Range); HP Canon Samsung Wipro Epson Kyocera Laxmark Etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 10 | ₹ 44432.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer ( Monochrome , Laser , Separate Drum & Tonner, High range); HP Canon Samsung Wipro Epson Kyocera Laxmark Etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 10 | ₹ 44432.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multi-function Printer (Colour , Laser , Composite Cartridge, Lower range); HP Canon Samsung Wipro Epson Kyocera Laxmark Etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 10 | ₹ 70432.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multi-function Printer (Colour , Laser , Composite Cartridge, Mid range); HP Canon Samsung Wipro Epson Kyocera Laxmark Etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 10 | ₹ 90432.000 |