Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Call For Consultancy Services In Arboriculture 🌳 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Consultancy Services For A Detailed Survey Of Trees And The Preparation Of A Tree Protection Plan. 🌲 🗓️ Deadline: June 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Project Aims To Ensure The Preservation And Management Of Trees Within The Department's Premises. Interested Consultants Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Expertise In Arboriculture And Environmental Conservation. Keywords: Consultancy Services, Arboriculture, Tree Survey, Tree Protection Plan, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Consultancy Services For Detailed Survey Of Trees Preparation Of Tree Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5020917 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D K BROTHER ASSOCIATES | 02-07-2024 18:35:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DD MEP ENGINEERS | 02-07-2024 17:34:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GREEN MORNING HORTICULTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-07-2024 08:38:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SASA ENVIRO AND AGROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-06-2024 12:48:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SASA ENVIRO AND AGROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DETAILED SURVEY OF TREES PREPARATION OF TREE PR | 204730.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GREEN MORNING HORTICULTURE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DETAILED SURVEY OF TREES PREPARATION OF TREE PR | 295000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | D K BROTHER ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DETAILED SURVEY OF TREES PREPARATION OF TREE PR | 375000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DD MEP ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DETAILED SURVEY OF TREES PREPARATION OF TREE PR | 390000.00 | L4 |
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreConsultancy services for preparation of detailed project report, detailed estimates , design and drawings for flood protection works and restoring the original width of hunsikatti halla a major tributary of tupparihalla along the banks of govankoppa, hebballi, kavalageri, kanakoor, talvayi and vanahalli village of dharwad taluk
Consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report, detailed estimates , design and drawings for flood protection works and restoring the original width of hunsikatti halla a major tributary of tupparihalla along the banks of govankoppa, hebballi, kavalageri, kanakoor, talvayi and vanahalli village of dharwad taluk
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreRfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work construction of drains and improvments of roads and other developmental works in herohalli and kengeri sub division package-3
Providing consultancy services for the work construction of drains and improvments of roads and other developmental works in herohalli and kengeri sub division package-3
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreof your Industry type