Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Network Multi Function Printer A3, A4 B/W High End
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6032263 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 14:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 537 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Electronics Limited (bel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOIST TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Network Multi Function Printer A3, A4 B/w-High end Model : Network Multi Function Printer A3, A4 B/w-High end Title : Network Multi Function Printer A3, A4 B/w-High end | 17-03-2025 18:15:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INSPIRE EVENTS | Make : NA Model : Network Multi Function Printer A3, A4 B/w-High end Title : Network Multi Function Printer A3, A4 B/w-High end | 10-03-2025 11:36:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KYOCERA DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATELIMITED | Make : Kyocera Model : Kyocera TASKalfa MZ3200i Title : Network Multi Function Printer A3, A4 B/w-High end | 18-03-2025 09:44:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | lihansh corporation | Make : KYOCERA Model : Kyocera Taskalaf MZ3200i Title : Network Multi Function Printer A3, A4 B/w-High end | 17-03-2025 19:11:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MARS TECHNOLOGIES INC | Make : Kyocera Taskalaf MZ3200i Model : Kyocera Taskalaf MZ3200i Title : Network Multi Function Printer A3, A4 B/w-High end | 08-03-2025 17:47:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RESMAX POWER TECH | Make : Xerox Versalink B7125/30/35 Model : Xerox Versalink B7125/30/35 Title : Network Multi Function Printer A3, A4 B/w-High end | 18-03-2025 09:58:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | UDDAYN ITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : XEROX Model : VERSALINK 7100 Title : Network Multi Function Printer A3, A4 B/w-High end | 16-03-2025 23:45:59 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KYOCERA DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATELIMITED | Item Categories : Network Multi Function Printer A3, A4 B/w-High end | 115000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BOIST TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Network Multi Function Printer A3, A4 B/w-High end | 135000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | lihansh corporation | Item Categories : Network Multi Function Printer A3, A4 B/w-High end | 160169.49 | L3 |
| 4 | MARS TECHNOLOGIES INC (MII) | Item Categories : Network Multi Function Printer A3, A4 B/w-High end | 164406.78 | L4 |
| 5 | UDDAYN ITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Network Multi Function Printer A3, A4 B/w-High end | 178813.56 | L5 |
| 6 | INSPIRE EVENTS (MII) | Item Categories : Network Multi Function Printer A3, A4 B/w-High end | 220000.00 | L6 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type