Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mix Pickel 5 Kg,Papad 200 Gm,Copra,Mango Pickel 5 Kg,Ginger Pickel 1 Kg
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3782910
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 04, 2023 20:12
End Date
Expired 14/08/2023

Expired 1119 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI TRADING CO. - 04-08-2023 15:06:58 N/A Qualified
2 dhan laxmi traders - 06-08-2023 15:59:01 N/A Disqualified
3 GOVIND SUPER SHOPEE - 06-08-2023 09:35:28 MSE Qualified
4 NK YADAV ENTERPRISES - 05-08-2023 15:45:49 MSE Qualified
5 RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV - 04-08-2023 15:25:35 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BALAJI TRADING CO. Item Categories : MIX PICKEL 5KG,PAPAD 200GM,COPRA,MANGO PICKEL 5KG,GINGER PICKEL 1KG 107991.20 L1
2 RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : MIX PICKEL 5KG,PAPAD 200GM,COPRA,MANGO PICKEL 5KG,GINGER PICKEL 1KG 114200.00 L2
3 NK YADAV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : MIX PICKEL 5KG,PAPAD 200GM,COPRA,MANGO PICKEL 5KG,GINGER PICKEL 1KG 118600.00 L3
4 GOVIND SUPER SHOPEE( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : MIX PICKEL 5KG,PAPAD 200GM,COPRA,MANGO PICKEL 5KG,GINGER PICKEL 1KG 121200.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise