Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ginger Pickel 1 Kg,Mix Pickel 1 Kg,Mango Pickle 1 Kg,Papad 200 G,Copra
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3908649
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 03, 2023 18:22
End Date
Expired 13/09/2023

Expired 1086 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI TRADING CO. - 03-09-2023 14:48:41 MSE Qualified
2 dhan laxmi traders - 05-09-2023 21:36:02 MSE Disqualified
3 GOVIND SUPER SHOPEE - 03-09-2023 19:05:07 MSE Qualified
4 NK YADAV ENTERPRISES - 07-09-2023 10:17:21 MSE Qualified
5 RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV - 03-09-2023 13:49:05 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : GINGER PICKEL 1KG,MIX PICKEL 1KG,MANGO PICKLE 1KG,PAPAD 200G,COPRA 73145.12 L1
2 NK YADAV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : GINGER PICKEL 1KG,MIX PICKEL 1KG,MANGO PICKLE 1KG,PAPAD 200G,COPRA 79163.00 L2
3 GOVIND SUPER SHOPEE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : GINGER PICKEL 1KG,MIX PICKEL 1KG,MANGO PICKLE 1KG,PAPAD 200G,COPRA 80670.00 L3
4 BALAJI TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : GINGER PICKEL 1KG,MIX PICKEL 1KG,MANGO PICKLE 1KG,PAPAD 200G,COPRA 83200.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise