Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl) Procurement Notice 🏗️ Bccl, A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Following Services: 🔧 A) Dismantling, Erection, Di, B/D Repairing Of 6.6 Kv Benidih Feeder Power Supply Shovel And Drill M/C 🔧 B) Dismantling And Erection Of 220 V Lt O/H Line Of Abocp Mine Under Block Ii Area The Work Involves Specialized Services For Power Supply Equipment And Overhead Line Installation/Maintenance. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 9:00 Am A Tender Fee Of Inr 2200 And An Emd Of Inr 2 Lakh Are Applicable. Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Handling Such Projects. Detailed Proposals, Including Method Statements, Compliance With Safety Standards, And Financial Bids, Are Required. Keywords: Bharat Coking Coal Limited, Power Supply, Shovel And Drill M/C, Overhead Line, Dismantling, Erection, Repairing, Bccl Procurement, Engineering Services, Tender, Bid, Block Ii Area| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A) Dismantling, Erection, Di, B/D Repairing Of 6.6 Kv Benidih Feeder Power Supply Shovel And Drill M/C, B) Dismantling And Erection Of 220 V Lt O/H Line Of Abocp Mine Under Block Ii Area
|
| Description |
A) Dismantling, Erection, Di, B/D Repairing Of 6.6 Kv Benidih Feeder Power Supply Shovel And Drill M/C, B) Dismantling And Erection Of 220 V Lt O/H Line Of Abocp Mine Under Block Ii Area
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_308877_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2024-25/024 dt 20.05.24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ABOCP Mine, Block-II Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=320057 |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Est 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreErection, dismantling, breakdown, repairing of 6.6 kv benidih feeder power supply 4000 gpm pump coal face of abocp mine.
Erection, dismantling, breakdown, repairing of 6.6 kv benidih feeder power supply 4000 gpm pump coal face of abocp mine.
Read moreA)dismantling, erection of 6.6 kv benidih feeder 9 seem of abocp mine. b) b/d, repairing of 6.6 kv s.f no-1 and erection of earth wire cradle guard for safety propose of abocp mine. c) dismantling of 6.6kv d/l feeder jocp patch materials use abocp mi
A)dismantling, erection of 6.6 kv benidih feeder 9 seem of abocp mine. b) b/d, repairing of 6.6 kv s.f no-1 and erection of earth wire cradle guard for safety propose of abocp mine. c) dismantling of 6.6kv d/l feeder jocp patch materials use abocp mi
Read moreErection of 6.6 kv shovel feeder no-(i) power supply drill m/c shovel m/c coal face abocp mine. dismantling, repairing of 6.6 kv benidih feeder damage by ob bolder and repairing erection of 220v o/h line lighting for coal face of abocp mine
Erection of 6.6 kv shovel feeder no-(i) power supply drill m/c shovel m/c coal face abocp mine. dismantling, repairing of 6.6 kv benidih feeder damage by ob bolder and repairing erection of 220v o/h line lighting for coal face of abocp mine
Read more(a) dismantling, erection, di, breakdown repairing of 6.6 kv shovel feeder no-(i) 6.6 kv benidih feeder, 6.6 kv w/feeder power supply d/l machine, drill shovel m/c and nocp feeder breaker kkc saiding sub-station (b) dismantling, erection, brea
(a) dismantling, erection, di, breakdown repairing of 6.6 kv shovel feeder no-(i) 6.6 kv benidih feeder, 6.6 kv w/feeder power supply d/l machine, drill shovel m/c and nocp feeder breaker kkc saiding sub-station (b) dismantling, erection, brea
Read moreA) dismantling of 6.6 kv sf no-1 6.6 d/l feeder 6.6 kv benidih feeder and dismantling of 10 kva/6.6 kv/220v transformer for advancing of face power supply shovel m/c, drill m/c, d/l m/c 4000 gpm pump abocp mine b) di, dismantling and erection
A) dismantling of 6.6 kv sf no-1 6.6 d/l feeder 6.6 kv benidih feeder and dismantling of 10 kva/6.6 kv/220v transformer for advancing of face power supply shovel m/c, drill m/c, d/l m/c 4000 gpm pump abocp mine b) di, dismantling and erection
Read moreDi of 6.6 kv benidih feeder advancing of face power supply drill m/c, shovel 8 seem of abocp mine
Di of 6.6 kv benidih feeder advancing of face power supply drill m/c, shovel 8 seem of abocp mine
Read more(a) dismantling of 6.6 kv benidih feeder clear the area advancing of face near ekg shovel of abocp (b) dismantling, erection, dismantling of 220v advancing of k.k.c siding lighting for k.k.c siding of abocp under block-ii area
(a) dismantling of 6.6 kv benidih feeder clear the area advancing of face near ekg shovel of abocp (b) dismantling, erection, dismantling of 220v advancing of k.k.c siding lighting for k.k.c siding of abocp under block-ii area
Read moreA) dismantling erection di of 6.6 kv benidih feeder clear the ob dumping area power supply shovel m/c drill m/c and installation of 10kva/6.6kv/220v transformer lighting for haul road abocp mine. (b) dismantling erection, breakdown repairing o
A) dismantling erection di of 6.6 kv benidih feeder clear the ob dumping area power supply shovel m/c drill m/c and installation of 10kva/6.6kv/220v transformer lighting for haul road abocp mine. (b) dismantling erection, breakdown repairing o
Read more(a) erection of 6.6kv benidih feeder power supply 4000 gpm pump drag line m/c and erection cradle guard earth wire different place of abocp mine (b) erection of 6.6 kv shovel feeder no-1 power supply shovel m/c drill m/c 9 seem of abocp mine (c) dism
(a) erection of 6.6kv benidih feeder power supply 4000 gpm pump drag line m/c and erection cradle guard earth wire different place of abocp mine (b) erection of 6.6 kv shovel feeder no-1 power supply shovel m/c drill m/c 9 seem of abocp mine (c) dism
Read moreof your Industry type