Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Track Doubling Project At Kumbalam Station Yard 🛠️🚇 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Comprehensive Development Of The Track Between Ernakulam Kumbalam, Including Proposed Earthwork, Extension Of Minor Bridges, Construction Of Passenger Platforms, Platform Shelters, Foot Over Bridges (Fo Bs), Protective Works, Manual Linking Of Track, Transportation Of Track Materials, And Modification Of Level Crossing, From Km 06/600 To Km 08/700, Including Kumbalam Station Yard. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Security Amounting To Inr 16,60,700/ Is Required. Interested Bidders Should Meticulously Review The Tender Documents For Detailed Project Specifications, Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Track Doubling, Kumbalam Station Yard, Railway Project, Ministry Of Railways, Infrastructure Development, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Tender Security| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Doubling Of Track Between Ernakulam Kumbalam : Proposed Earthwork ,Extension Of Minor Bridges, Construction Of Passenger Platforms,Platform Shelters, Fo Bs, Protective Works, Manual Linking Of Track, Transportation Of P.Way Materials And Modification Of Level Crossing Etc. At Kumbalam Station Yard Between Ernakulam Junction (Excl) And Kumbalam (Incl.) Km:06/600 08/700
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73961682 |
|
Reference Number |
07-CE-CN-ERS-2024-OT |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 16.61 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/73961682/viewNitPdf_4500371.pdf |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Doubling of track between kumbalam - turavur : proposed earthwork ,extension of minor bridges, construction of passenger platforms, platform shelters, fobs, protective works, manual linking of track, transportation of p.way materials and modification of level crossing etc. at turavur station yard between kumm (excl) and tuvr (incl.) km:21.00 to 24.00
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDoubling of track between ernakulam & kumbalam- modification of officers rest house at ernakulam junction and drainage works near the rest house area etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDoubling of track between ers-kumm - modification to lt power line crossings and parallel alignment in ernakulam - kumbalam section - phase-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrack linking and other allied works, in between chitrakoot (ex) to manikpur in connection with doubling project of kid-mkp section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrack linking and other allied works, in between banda (ex) to badausa (in) in connection with doubling project of kid-mkp section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrack linking and other allied works, in between banda (ex) to badausa (in) in connection with doubling project of kid-mkp section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrack linking and other allied works, in between banda(ex) to badausa (in) in connection with doubling project of kid-mkp section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMaintenance of track between lalitpur (excl.) and khargapur (excl.) stations under aden/mba s jurisdiction for two years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDoubling of track between trivandrum and kanniyakumari - proposed supply, fabrication and laying in situ glued joints for the doubling of track between eraniel yard (incl) and nagercoil town (excl), trivandrum yard (incl) to nemam (incl) and neyyattikara yard. (only rdso approved firms shall apply)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDoubling of track between trivandrum and kanniyakumari. flash butt welding of track for track linking and other ancillary works for new track between thiruvananthapuram central and neyyatinkara stations, eraniel and nagercoil town stations including all yards. (rdso approved firms only shall apply)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type