Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Installation Of India Marka Ii Handpump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4696890 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 18:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S OM SAI RAM ENTERPRISES
4127500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HARI PRAKASH SINGH | Make : NA Model : SUPPLY INSTALLATION OF INDIA MARKA II HANDPUMP (Q3 Title : SUPPLY INSTALLATION OF INDIA MARKA II HANDPUMP (Q3) | 08-03-2024 14:33:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S VAIBHAV ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SUPPLY INSTALLATION OF INDIA MARKA II HANDPUMP (Q3 Title : SUPPLY INSTALLATION OF INDIA MARKA II HANDPUMP (Q3) | 08-03-2024 13:19:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | OM SAIRAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SUPPLY INSTALLATION OF INDIA MARKA II HANDPUMP (Q3 Title : SUPPLY INSTALLATION OF INDIA MARKA II HANDPUMP (Q3 | 08-03-2024 13:50:03 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM SAIRAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SUPPLY INSTALLATION OF INDIA MARKA II HANDPUMP | 4127500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S HARI PRAKASH SINGH | Item Categories : SUPPLY INSTALLATION OF INDIA MARKA II HANDPUMP | 4128750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S VAIBHAV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SUPPLY INSTALLATION OF INDIA MARKA II HANDPUMP | 4129500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLY INSTALLATION OF INDIA MARKA II HANDPUMP (Q3 | NA | SUPPLY INSTALLATION OF INDIA MARKA II HANDPUMP (Q3 | 50 | ₹ 4127500.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreSupply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Supply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Read moreSupply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Supply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Read moreSupply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Supply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreof your Industry type