Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1000133101 Ga1301 A/B, Bearing Isolator, P/N: 56, Model No: Th60 L 25, Sr. No. P2 04921 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5055618 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLOWSERVE SANMAR PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
127695.04
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Flora Lewis
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOWSERVE SANMAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Flowserve Sanmar Private Limited Model : BG-2015 Title : Flowserve Bearing Gard/Isolator | 05-07-2024 18:36:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ISOMAG INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ISOMAG INDIA Model : Bearing Isolator Title : Bearing Isolator | 24-06-2024 13:46:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MASCOT DYNAMICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Inpro Model : Bearing Isolator Title : Bearing Isolator | 11-07-2024 18:10:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOWSERVE SANMAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1000133101 GA1301A/B, BEARING ISOLATOR, P/N: 56, MODEL NO: TH60L-25, SR. NO. P2- 04921-1 | 127695.04 | L1 |
| 2 | ISOMAG INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1000133101 GA1301A/B, BEARING ISOLATOR, P/N: 56, MODEL NO: TH60L-25, SR. NO. P2- 04921-1 | 232000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MASCOT DYNAMICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1000133101 GA1301A/B, BEARING ISOLATOR, P/N: 56, MODEL NO: TH60L-25, SR. NO. P2- 04921-1 | 1202624.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flowserve Bearing Gard/Isolator | Flowserve Sanmar Private Limited | BG-2015 | 16 | ₹ 127695.040 |