Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
St.Hex.Hd.Screw M6 X 20 Ss,St.Hex.Hd.Screw M6 X 16 Ss,S.S.Hex.Hd. Screw M 10 X 35,S.S. Hex. Hd. Sc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4056310 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 15:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MODERN PAINT STOREM/S MULTI TOOLS INDIA
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Umesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ananka | - | 16-10-2023 16:32:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GOOD GOOD MANUFACTURERS | - | 20-10-2023 12:45:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | - | 19-10-2023 11:14:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S MULTI TOOLS INDIA | - | 16-10-2023 18:29:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S SINGH TRADERS | - | 20-10-2023 11:11:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MODERN PAINT STORE | - | 12-10-2023 19:30:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PRECISION AUTO ENGINEERS | - | 20-10-2023 11:19:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | R H ENTERPRISE | - | 20-10-2023 12:45:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S.S.HEX HD.SCREW M8X50 | NA | BOQ Item | 3600 | ₹ 21348.000 |
| S.S.HEX.HD. SCREW M- 10 X 35 | NA | BOQ Item | 15000 | ₹ 120150.000 |
| S.S. HEX.HD.SCREW M8X30 | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| S.S. HEX.HD.SCREW 8X25 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 8000 | ₹ 28960.000 |
| S.S. HEX.HD.SCREW M8X40 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| S.S. HEX. HD. SCREW -M12X80 | NA | BOQ Item | 1300 | ₹ 27833.000 |
| ST.HEX.HD.SCREW M6 X 16 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 7000 | ₹ 12320.000 |
| ST.HEX.HD.SCREW M6 X 20 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 4500 | ₹ 8685.000 |