Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
St. Hex. Hd. Screw M10 X 50 Ss,S.S .Hex.Hd.Screw M16 X30,S.S. Hex.Hd.Screw M6 X 15,S.S Hex. Hd. Sc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4576985 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 21:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MODERN PAINT STOREMODERN PAINT STOREMODERN PAINT STOREMODERN PAINT STORE
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Umesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | capital bolts and hardwares | - | 14-02-2024 12:18:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S DEVANSHI ENTERPRISESE | - | 14-02-2024 15:16:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S MULTI TOOLS INDIA | - | 13-02-2024 18:40:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MODERN PAINT STORE | - | 10-02-2024 12:33:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SOUTHERN ENGINEERS | - | 09-02-2024 18:17:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST. HEX. HD. SCREW M10 X 50 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 16140.000 |
| S.S. HEX.HD.SCREW M6 X 15 | NA | BOQ Item | 4400 | ₹ 6776.000 |
| ST.HEX.HD.SCREW M8 X 12 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1720.000 |
| S.S HEX. HD. SCREW -M12X40. | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 13740.000 |
| S.S .HEX.HD.SCREW - M16X30 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 46760.000 |
| S.S. HEX.HD.SCREW M 10X25. | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 35850.000 |
| S.S. CH.HD.SCREW 4 X 6 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 7500 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| ST.CH.HD.SCREW M4 X 20 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 2475.000 |
| ST.MC WASHER 6 MM E.T | NA | BOQ Item | 25000 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| ST.MC WASHER 12 MM E.T | NA | BOQ Item | 80000 | ₹ 116000.000 |