Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insecticides For Mosquitoes Cockroaches And Other Insects (Liquid Vaporizer And Spray),Insecticides
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4732199 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHRI SAI A TO Z SUPPLY AND SERVICES
14832
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTREPRISES | Make : NA Model : Spray Insecticide For Mosquitoes Cockroaches And Other Insects | 04-03-2024 22:53:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BLESSING ENTERPRISES | Make : HIT Model : HIT Spray 400 ML | 14-03-2024 15:38:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Spray Insecticide For Mosquitoes Cockroaches And Other Insects | 13-03-2024 18:56:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S Narender Company | Make : NA Model : Spray Insecticide For Mosquitoes Cockroaches And Other Insects | 09-03-2024 18:04:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NV SERVICES | Make : HIT Model : HIT BLACK | 09-03-2024 17:39:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI SAI A TO Z SUPPLY AND SERVICES | Make : HIT Model : HIT 400 milliliter Spray | 11-03-2024 08:00:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI SAI A TO Z SUPPLY AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (Liquid vaporizer and spray),Insecticides | 14832.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (Liquid vaporizer and spray),Insecticides | 17784.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Narender Company | Item Categories : Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (Liquid vaporizer and spray),Insecticides | 18912.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NV Services | Item Categories : Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (Liquid vaporizer and spray),Insecticides | 20400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BLESSING ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (Liquid vaporizer and spray),Insecticides | 25680.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BALAJI ENTREPRISES | Item Categories : Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (Liquid vaporizer and spray),Insecticides | 35616.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIT 400 milliliter Spray Insecticide For Mosquitoes Cockroaches And Other Insects | HIT | HIT 400 milliliter Spray | 48 | ₹ 7920.000 |
| all out 45 milliliter Liquid Vaporizer Insecticide For Mosquitoes Cockroaches And Other Insects | all out | all out | 144 | ₹ 6912.000 |
O&m for providing water supply scheme to kerwadi and other 14 villages in karwar taluka of uttara kannada dist.
O&m of mvs water supply scheme
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreInsecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (liquid vaporizer and spray),insecticides
Read more
Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (liquid vaporizer and spray),insecticides
Read more
Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (liquid vaporizer and spray),insecticides
Read more
Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (liquid vaporizer and spray),insecticides
Read more
Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (liquid vaporizer and spray),insecticides
Read more
of your Industry type