Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Special Repairs To Ro Well And Moolathstanam Well At Ina Ezhimala 💧 The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For Special Repairs To The Reverse Osmosis (Ro) Well And Moolathstanam Well Located At Ina Ezhimala. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 94,800 Interested Contractors Must Submit Their Bids As Per The Bill Of Quantities (Boq) And Tender Documents Provided. Bids Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Cost Breakdown, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Special Repairs, Ro Well, Moolathstanam Well, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Tender, Emd, Ezhimala| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Special Repairs To Ro Well And Moolasthanam Well At Ina Ezhimala
|
| Description |
As Per Boq And Tender Documents
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_649325_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE MAINT EZHIMALA 8639 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 94800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | EZHIMALA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=726909 |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Special repairs to parambikulam main canal from l.s.118.550 km to 118.660km
Special repairs to parambikulam main canal from l.s.118.550 km to 118.660km
Read moreMaintenance and repairs to cc roads at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Maintenance and repairs to cc roads at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Read moreMaintenance and repairs to miscellaneous public improvements at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Maintenance and repairs to miscellaneous public improvements at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Read moreMaintenance and repairs to drains and culverts at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Maintenance and repairs to drains and culverts at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Read moreRepairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read moreRepairs to gantry crane of lower mullamari dam
Repairs to gantry crane of lower mullamari dam
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreRepairs to damaged structure member using retrofitting mathod and roof treatment at jalipa mil stn under ge (a) barmer
Repairs to damaged structure member using retrofitting mathod and roof treatment at jalipa mil stn under ge (a) barmer
Read moreof your Industry type