Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair Of 15 Ton Window Ac; Others; Yes; Buyer Premises
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4316762
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 09, 2023 00:21
End Date
Expired 11/12/2023

Expired 1001 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S PRIYANKA TRADERS 11-12-2023 17:05:09 N/A Qualified
2 MEGHA ENTERPRISES 11-12-2023 17:12:48 N/A Qualified
3 Sumit Supply Agency 11-12-2023 16:57:38 N/A Qualified
4 VINOD KUMAR 09-12-2023 13:02:09 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Sumit Supply Agency Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF 15 TON WINDOW AC; OTHERS; Yes; Buyer Premises 29037.00 L1
2 M/S PRIYANKA TRADERS Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF 15 TON WINDOW AC; OTHERS; Yes; Buyer Premises 32100.00 L2
3 MEGHA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF 15 TON WINDOW AC; OTHERS; Yes; Buyer Premises 35000.00 L3
4 VINOD KUMAR Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF 15 TON WINDOW AC; OTHERS; Yes; Buyer Premises 99999.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise