Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Infrastructure Improvement Project 🛣️ The Puducherry Adidravidar Development Corporation Limited (Padstdc), A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Improvement Of The Bt Road Leading To Dharmapuram Pet Link Road To Aadhil Nagar In Karaikal South Constituency. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 10:30 Am Tender Fee: Inr 525 Emd: Inr 23,072 This Is The Third Call For Bids. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Adhering To The Project's Scope And Requirements. Keywords: Road Infrastructure, Improvement Project, Padstdc, Karaikal, Puducherry, Government Tender, Bid, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvement To The Bt Road To Dharmapuram Pet Link Road To Aadhil Nagar, Karaikal South Constituency, Karaikal. (Third Call)
|
| Description |
Improvement To The Bt Road To Dharmapuram Pet Link Road To Aadhil Nagar, Karaikal South Constituency, Karaikal. (Third Call)
|
| Organisation | Puducherry Adidravidar Development Corporation Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PADCO_15941_1 |
|
Reference Number |
16/PADSTDC/EW/24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 525 |
| EMD | 23072 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PADSTDC Thattanchavady |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pudutenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=16274 |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 15:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual maintenance of hattiyangdi - hattikudru road from km. 0.00 to 3.50 and tallur-uppinakudru road from km. 0.00 to 3.00 in byndoor constituency
Annual maintenance of hattiyangdi - hattikudru road from km. 0.00 to 3.50 and tallur-uppinakudru road from km. 0.00 to 3.00 in byndoor constituency
Read moreImprovements to road from nalwar to konchur in chittapur taluka chittapur constituency kalaburagi district under kalyan patha 2024-25
Improvements to road from nalwar to konchur in chittapur taluka chittapur constituency kalaburagi district under kalyan patha 2024-25
Read moreRenewal of road hanagal-tadas padubidri chikkalagudda statehighway sh-01 from km 285.21 to km 316.30 in shiggaon constituency
Renewal of road hanagal-tadas padubidri chikkalagudda statehighway sh-01 from km 285.21 to km 316.30 in shiggaon constituency
Read moreConstruction of road from itaga k village to kalaburagi central jail and construction of road from khanadal to central jail of afzalpur constituency in kalaburagi taluka under 5054 for the year 2023-24.
Construction of road from itaga k village to kalaburagi central jail and construction of road from khanadal to central jail of afzalpur constituency in kalaburagi taluka under 5054 for the year 2023-24.
Read moreMaintenance of highway connecting shapura to shivrampura to ap border sh via vadi, shabad, gulbarga, hebal, kalagi, mangalgi, nidagunda via konchavaram (sh149) road from 114.68 km to 119.53 km, in chittapur constituency in kalagi taluka of kalaburagi dist. under 3054 sh road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Maintenance of highway connecting shapura to shivrampura to ap border sh via vadi, shabad, gulbarga, hebal, kalagi, mangalgi, nidagunda via konchavaram (sh149) road from 114.68 km to 119.53 km, in chittapur constituency in kalagi taluka of kalaburagi dist. under 3054 sh road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of cc road and drain in ward no.34,36,37,42,45,46,47,50,51 and 52 kotnoor d, nandikur, sitnoor, hadagil haruthi, melkunda k, syed chincholi, pattan, kadani, savalagi b, sindagi, babalad s, hunasi hadagil, hatgunda, yalavantagi, bheemalli, keribhosga, udanoor and panegaon village in kalaburagi south constituency in kalaburagi taluka under kkrdb for the year 2025-26.
Construction of cc road and drain in ward no.34,36,37,42,45,46,47,50,51 and 52 kotnoor d, nandikur, sitnoor, hadagil haruthi, melkunda k, syed chincholi, pattan, kadani, savalagi b, sindagi, babalad s, hunasi hadagil, hatgunda, yalavantagi, bheemalli, keribhosga, udanoor and panegaon village in kalaburagi south constituency in kalaburagi taluka under kkrdb for the year 2025-26.
Read moreImprovement to the bt road to dharmapuram pet link road to aadhil nagar, karaikal south constituency, karaikal. (second call)
Improvement to the bt road to dharmapuram pet link road to aadhil nagar, karaikal south constituency, karaikal. (second call)
Read moreFormation of road to the uthirapathy nagar dharmapuram at karaikal south constituency
Formation of road to the uthirapathy nagar dharmapuram at karaikal south constituency
Read moreFormation of road to the asma avenue dharmapuram at karaikal south constituency
Formation of road to the asma avenue dharmapuram at karaikal south constituency
Read moreFormation of road to the asma avenue dharmapuram at karaikal south constituency
Formation of road to the asma avenue dharmapuram at karaikal south constituency
Read moreof your Industry type