Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4.5 M Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue Boats)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Urban Housing Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6003667 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2025 23:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 544 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEW LIGHT SAFETY SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
2636750
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dhara Keyur Shah
Department:
Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW LIGHT SAFETY SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : VST-RIB | 10-03-2025 16:34:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | RESQ TECHNOLOGIES | Make : NA Model : VST-RIB | 09-03-2025 21:35:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | WADIA BODY BUILDERS | Make : NA Model : VST-RIB | 09-03-2025 20:58:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW LIGHT SAFETY SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 4.5 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats) | 2650000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RESQ TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : 4.5 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats) | 2710760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WADIA BODY BUILDERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4.5 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats) | 2762394.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded 2 Strokes 30 horsepower 4.5 M Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats) | NA | VST-RIB | 1 | ₹ 2636750.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type